Fantasy Football Projections – DST – 2020

The Fantasy Football DST Projections are updated as of August 22nd 2020. With camp now open there is no better time than to make horrible predictions about who will emerge as this year’s top defense. We will update projections as time and circumstances change.

TEAMSCKINTFRTDBLKPAPA/GYAYA/GFPTS
Buffalo Bills3718113233020.65650.6353.2117
Chicago Bears4116933336215405.4337.8115
San Francisco 49ers4612842352225946.2371.6114
Baltimore Ravens381584134121.35807.1362.9110
Los Angeles Rams471283134121.36001.8375.1107
Tennessee Titans4014103034521.65829.8364.4106
New Orleans Saints411473236222.65917.4369.8105
New England Patriots351593134521.65838364.9103
Pittsburgh Steelers39994036122.65809.2363.199
Minnesota Vikings381193136422.85555.8347.298
Kansas City Chiefs3513930384246156.3384.897
Los Angeles Chargers381373034121.35795.8362.296
Carolina Panthers411192138223.96091.4380.795
New York Jets311393134721.75857.6366.195
Seattle Seahawks3511103037423.46153.2384.695
Washington Redskins45973037123.25941371.395
Atlanta Falcons381263138624.16021.4376.394
Dallas Cowboys3610931352225863.8366.594
Denver Broncos4013820368235857.6366.194
Green Bay Packers3514821368235859.7366.293
Cleveland Browns381382036622.95842.2365.192
Houston Texans3211832368235875.1367.292
Indianapolis Colts371372135722.35738.1358.691
Philadelphia Eagles361092233921.25679.435590
Arizona Cardinals351292037423.46107.9381.789
Miami Dolphins281383040125.16323.2395.288
Jacksonville Jaguars341082235822.45493343.386
New York Giants321362140825.56008375.584
Detroit Lions321272036923.15910.1369.482
Tampa Bay Buccaneers281092137823.66335.539680
Las Vegas Raiders291272038524.16313.9394.679
Cincinnati Bengals301262036923.16243.9390.278



 

Fantasy Football Quarterback Projections – 2020

Fantasy Football Running Back Projections – 2020

Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Projections – 2020

Fantasy Football Tight End Projections – 2020

Fantasy Football Kicker Projections – 2020