Fantasy Football Playoff Performers

There is nothing worse than making all the right moves along with a couple lucky bounces to reach the fantasy playoffs and have it all fall apart when your key players fumble it on the one-yard line. Below is a snapshot of the 2019 season weeks 14, 15 and 16 for quarterbacks, running backs, wide receivers and tight ends.

 

PLAYERTEAMPOSWK 14WK 15WK 16AVG
Drew BreesNOQB40.128.322.930.4
Lamar JacksonBALQB19.837.129.828.9
Jameis WinstonTBQB34.732.71126.2
Ryan TannehillTENQB27.524.223.725.1
Ryan FitzpatrickMIAQB14.320.531.722.1
Patrick MahomesKCQB13.922.725.420.7
Carson WentzPHIQB19.921.51920.1
Derek CarrOAKQB20.215.921.919.3
Matt RyanATLQB21.319.11618.8
Deshaun WatsonHOUQB28.116.99.118
Jared GoffLAQB16.117.620.117.9
Jimmy GaroppoloSFQB28.112.610.417
Josh AllenBUFQB10.716.420.615.9
Gardner MinshewJACQB13.618.714.815.7
Dak PrescottDALQB17.517.711.315.5
Andy DaltonCINQB9.62.133.815.2
Philip RiversLACQB24.68.311.214.7
Drew LockDENQB23.96.612.714.4
Sam DarnoldNYJQB17.115.89.614.2
Baker MayfieldCLEQB111714.114
Dwayne HaskinsWASQB8.71913.313.7
Tom BradyNEQB10.812.917.213.6
Russell WilsonSEAQB10.619.31113.6
Kyler MurrayARIQB1016.412.713
Aaron RodgersGBQB11.414.48.311.4
Kirk CousinsMINQB13.611.76.910.7




 

PLAYERTEAMPOSWK 14WK 15WK 16AVG
Kenyan DrakeARIRB6.738.630.425.2
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB6.726.339.924.3
Aaron JonesGBRB25.217.12622.8
Christian McCaffreyCARRB13.529.517.320.1
Miles SandersPHIRB6.929.221.619.2
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB21.3288.419.2
Todd GurleyLARB17.317.816.817.3
Joe MixonCINRB24.615.67.315.8
Derrick HenryTENRB22.98.6015.8
Raheem MostertSFRB22.911.911.315.4
Devonta FreemanATLRB15.45.524.715.2
Mark IngramBALRB7.922.115.115
Austin EkelerLACRB27.38.16.914.1
Chris CarsonSEARB9.125.7613.6
Adrian PetersonWASRB13.615.111.513.4
Nick ChubbCLERB11.720.84.512.3
Alvin KamaraNORB2.38.92311.4
Carlos HydeHOURB7.816.49.711.3
Melvin GordonLACRB14.42.416.711.2
Josh JacobsOAKRB010.9010.9
Phillip LindsayDENRB11.53.217.810.8
Marlon MackINDRB9.81.916.19.3
Ronald JonesTBRB5.94.916.99.2
Boston ScottPHIRB18.86.51.99.1
Le'Veon BellNYJRB08.89.39.1
Rex BurkheadNERB1.511.913.79
Dalvin CookMINRB13.54.308.9
Kareem HuntCLERB12.87.64.18.2
Leonard FournetteJACRB6.37.310.58
Devin SingletaryBUFRB11.86.94.87.8
James WhiteNERB7.412.22.97.5
Jordan WilkinsINDRB0.17.714.47.4
Royce FreemanDENRB9.22.69.77.2
James ConnerPITRB011.13.27.2
Sony MichelNERB0.910.310.17.1
Latavius MurrayNORB9.44.92.55.6
Kerryon JohnsonDETRB004.34.3
David JohnsonARIRB11.30.60.74.2
Derrius GuiceWASRB4.2004.2
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB2.43.35.23.6
Tevin ColemanSFRB0.643.32.6




 

PLAYERTEAMPOSWK 14WK 15WK 16AVG
A.J. BrownTENWR28.617.414.320.1
Michael ThomasNOWR19.418.819.619.3
Breshad PerrimanTBWR1329.610.217.6
Julio JonesATLWR6.625.416.616.2
Calvin RidleyATLWR13.60013.6
Terry McLaurinWASWR11.7198.613.1
DeVante ParkerMIAWR2.819.217.113
Diontae JohnsonPITWR19.64.214.112.6
Darius SlaytonNYGWR27.49.1012.2
Mike EvansTBWR12.10012.1
Robby AndersonNYJWR188.69.211.9
Tyler BoydCINWR8.22.624.811.9
Allen RobinsonCHIWR16.812.55.311.5
Emmanuel SandersSFWR27.10.96.111.4
Steven Sims Jr.WASWR410.519.311.3
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR19.211.92.311.1
Tyreek HillKCWR718.87.211
Robert WoodsLAWR18.71.712.310.9
Chris GodwinTBWR9.112.1010.6
Mike WilliamsLACWR12.313.15.110.2
Davante AdamsGBWR4.116.39.610
Jamison CrowderNYJWR321610
Cooper KuppLAWR10.510.19.19.9
Chris ConleyJACWR0.716.911.69.7
Stefon DiggsMINWR9.2811.79.6
Kenny GolladayDETWR11.84.412.69.6
Sterling ShepardNYGWR3.611.113.69.4
Deebo SamuelSFWR10.93.711.98.8
Julian EdelmanNEWR16.30.99.28.8
Keenan AllenLACWR8.39.96.68.3
John BrownBUFWR2.69.911.68
Tyler LockettSEAWR4.3181.27.8
Cole BeasleyBUFWR10.90.610.87.4
Tyrell WilliamsOAKWR3.510.58.27.4
Kenny StillsHOUWR0.815.55.77.3
Golden TateNYGWR1.111.19.67.3
Michael GallupDALWR10.90.69.87.1
Odell Beckham Jr.CLEWR3.96.610.47
D.J. MooreCARWR8.112.30.16.8
Amari CooperDALWR14.31.92.46.2
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR8.98.11.36.1
Curtis SamuelCARWR4.211.42.15.9
D.K. MetcalfSEAWR7.89.605.8
DaeSean HamiltonDENWR3.61.312.55.8
Jarvis LandryCLEWR7.62.37.45.8
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR24.210.85.7
Christian KirkARIWR8.96.10.95.3
Danny AmendolaDETWR3.410.22.15.2
Courtland SuttonDENWR3.47.94.15.1
Sammy WatkinsKCWR56.92.84.9
Brandin CooksLAWR04.69.94.8
John RossCINWR2.82.494.7
D.J. CharkJACWR7.501.84.7
Corey DavisTENWR3.45.744.4
Mecole HardmanKCWR10.8103.9
Randall CobbDALWR4.3-0.37.33.8
Will FullerHOUWR06.11.13.6
Allen LazardGBWR1.91.44.52.6
T.Y. HiltonINDWR02.52.62.6
Juju Smith-SchusterPITWR002.22.2
Dede WestbrookJACWR2.52.10.51.7
Geronimo AllisonGBWR1.11.921.7
Adam ThielenMINWR030.21.6
Alshon JefferyPHIWR0000




 

PLAYERTEAMPOSWK 14WK 15WK 16AVG
Jared CookNOTE18.45.420.414.7
George KittleSFTE12.713.413.913.3
Travis KelceKCTE1114.213.412.9
Zach ErtzPHITE21.112.12.812
Mark AndrewsBALTE1.411.221.311.3
Tyler HigbeeLATE11.611.110.411
Jonnu SmithTENTE8.911.712.311
Mike GesickiMIATE0.64.720.28.5
Dallas GoedertPHITE4.15.515.18.2
Noah FantDENTE17.35.618
Tyler EifertCINTE4.94.413.77.7
Darren WallerOAKTE5.312.23.77.1
O.J. HowardTBTE7.34.64.65.5
Hayden HurstBALTE13.31.90.95.4
Hunter HenryLACTE9.90.94.55.1
Jason WittenDALTE3.79.61.44.9
Cameron BrateTBTE93.31.74.7
Austin HooperATLTE3.228.24.5
Jacob HollisterSEATE3.42.36.44
C.J. UzomahCINTE0.40.89.73.6
Blake JarwinDALTE541.43.5
Charles ClayARITE6.51.81.63.3
Greg OlsenCARTE003.33.3
Irv Smith Jr.MINTE2.16.80.43.1
Dawson KnoxBUFTE3.71.13.32.7
Jeff HeuermanDENTE6.801.32.7
Kyle RudolphMINTE1.14.80.72.2
Jack DoyleINDTE2.72.11.72.2
Jimmy GrahamGBTE4.901.62.2
Darren FellsHOUTE0.20.22.71
Jeremy SprinkleWASTE01.31.40.9
David NjokuCLETE0.4000.4
Gerald EverettLATE0000